Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Xeranthemum annuum

Pronunciation: Zer-an-the-mum an-yoo-um
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Everlasting, immortelle
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 12-18 inches
Width to: 15-18 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Immortelle (xeranthemum annuum) bear branched heads of delicate, daisy like, single to double, white, bright pink, crimson red, or deep purple flowerheads, to 2" across.
Soil Type: Immortelle (xeranthemum annuum) prefer moderately fertile, moist but well drained soil
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Dry Flowers
  • Container Gardening
  • Wind Tolerant
  • Cut Flower
  • Drought Tolerant
  • Attracts Butterflies
Pests and Diseases: Immortelle (xeranthemum annuum) are rarely bothered by pests and diseases.
Propagation: Sow immortelle (xeranthemum annuum) seed at 64f/18c in spring.
Native to: Immortelle (xeranthemum annuum) is native to s. E. Europe to caucasus, iran.
Notes for Identification: Immortelle (xeranthemum annuum) is a slender, upright annual that is branched at the bottom with wirey stems , bearing linear-elliptic, entire, wooly, silver green leaves. Source: various sources including the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants and the usda pin it
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com