Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Xerochrysum bracteatum

Pronunciation: Zer-oh-kris-um brak-tee-ay-tum
Family: Asteraceae
Synonym: Bracteantha bracteata, elichrysum bracteatum,helichrysum bracteatum, helichrysum monstrosum, xeranthemum bracteatum
Common Name: Strawflower, paper daisy, everlasting daisy, golden everlasting
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: Up to 6 feet
Width to: 9-12 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Pink, white/near white, maroon, bright yellow, purple, orange, red
Soil Type: All types
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Dry Flowers
  • Container Gardening
  • Cut Flower
  • Salt Tolerant
  • Deer Resistant
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Pests and Diseases: Aster yellows virus and aphids
Propagation: Seeds
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com