Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Xylomelum occidentale

Pronunciation: Zy-loh-mel-um
Family: Proteaceae
Common Name: Western woody pear
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 25 feet
Width to: 15-20 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Cream
Soil Type: Sandy, sandy loamy
Plant Perks:
  • Cut Flower
  • Drought Tolerant
Propagation: Cuttings, seeds
Native to: Western australia
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com