Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Xylomelum angustifolium

Pronunciation: Zy-loh-mel-um an-gus-tee-foh-lee-um
Family: Proteaceae
Common Name: Sandplain woody pear
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: Up to 30 feet
Width to: 15-20 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • late winter
Bloom Description: Cream
Soil Type: Sand, sandy loam
Plant Perks:
  • Wind Tolerant
  • Drought Tolerant
Propagation: Cuttings
Native to: Western australia
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com