Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Xanthoceras sorbifolium

Pronunciation: Zan-tho-ker-as sor-bee-foh-lee-um
Family: Sapindaceae
Common Name: Chinese flowering chestnut, shiny leaf yellowhorn
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 10-20 feet
Width to: 6-8 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Chartreuse, white/near white
Soil Type: Loamy, well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
Pests and Diseases: Coral spot fungus
Propagation: Seeds, root cuttings, suckers
Native to: China
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com