Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Zygopabstia 'blue bird'

Family: Orchidaceae
Common Name: Zygopabstia, orchid
Cultivar: Blue bird (pabstia jugosa x zygopetalum gautieri)
Plant Type:
  • epiphyte, terrestrial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 6-18 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Green, purple, maroon
Soil Type: Coconut fiber, rockwool, bark
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Container Gardening
  • Salt Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: Spidermites, aphids, mealybugs
Propagation: Divide when the roots of the plant fill the container and flow over the sides or remove backbulbs and pot them up separately
Notes for Identification: Hybridized by k. ; year of registration or introduction: 1931
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com