Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Zygopetalum 'everspring'

Pronunciation: Zy-go-pet-al-lum
Family: Orchidaceae
Common Name: Zygopetalum, orchid
Cultivar: Everspring (zygopetalum necessity x zygopetalum skippy ku)
Plant Type:
  • epiphyte, terrestrial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 6-18 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid winter
Bloom Description: Green, purple, maroon
Soil Type: Bark coconut fiber, rockwool
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Container Gardening
  • Salt Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: Spidermites, aphids, mealybugs
Propagation: Divide when the roots of the plant fill the container and flow over the sides or remove backbulbs and pot them up separately
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com