Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Ziziphus rivularis

Pronunciation: Ziz-ih-fuss riv-yoo-lair-iss
Family: Rhamnaceae
Common Name: False buffalo thorn
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • fruits, vegetables
Height to: 20-30 feet
Width to: 15-20 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Chartreuse
Soil Type: All types
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Edible
  • Wind Tolerant
  • Drought Tolerant
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Cuttings, seeds
Native to: Southern africa
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com