Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Ziziphus obtusifolia var. Canescens

Pronunciation: Ziz-ih-fuss
Family: Rhamnaceae
Synonym: Zizyphus obtusifolia var. Canescens
Common Name: Texas buckthorn, gray thorn, lotebush
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • fruits, vegetables
Height to: 8-10 feet
Width to: 6-8 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late winter
Bloom Description: Pale green, white/near white, inconspicuous/none
Soil Type: All types
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Edible
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Wind Tolerant
  • Drought Tolerant
Propagation: Cuttings, seeds
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com