Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Ziziphus spina-christi

Pronunciation: Ziz-ih-fuss
Family: Rhamnaceae
Synonym: Ziziphus sphaerocarpa, rhamnus spina-christi
Common Name: Jujube, christ's thorn, nabbag, sidr
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • fruits, vegetables
Height to: 20-30 feet
Width to: 20-30 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Pale yellow, inconspicuous/none
Soil Type: All types
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Edible
  • Wind Tolerant
  • Drought Tolerant
Propagation: Cuttings, seeds
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com