Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Ziziphus joazeiro

Pronunciation: Ziz-ih-fuss
Family: Rhamnaceae
Synonym: Zizyphus joazeiro, ziziphus guaranitica, ziziphus gardneri
Common Name: Juazeiro, joazeiro, jujube
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • fruits, vegetables
Height to: Over 40 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • late winter
Bloom Description: Pale yellow
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Edible
  • Medicinal
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Wind Tolerant
  • Drought Tolerant
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Native to: Caatingas of argentina, bolivia and paraguay
Notes for Identification: Is used for many medical puposes
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com