Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Ziziphus celata

Pronunciation: Ziz-ih-fuss
Family: Rhamnaceae
Common Name: Florida jujube, scrub ziziphus
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • fruits, vegetables
Height to: 4-6 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid winter
  • late winter
Bloom Description: Pale yellow
Soil Type: Sandy, rocky
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Rock Garden
  • Wind Tolerant
  • Salt Tolerant
  • Drought Tolerant
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Seeds, permits are needed to obtain seeds
Native to: Lake wales ridge scrub habitat of central florida in polk and highlands counties
Notes for Identification: Listed as endangered by the u. S. And state of florida due to habitat destructiona protected species
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com