Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Zingiber macrodenium

Pronunciation: Zing-ee-ber
Family: Zingiberaceae
Common Name: Chocolate ball ginger
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Bronze/brown
Soil Type: Moist, rich in organic matter
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Divide bulbs, rootball, cuttings
Native to: Sumutra
Notes for Identification: Evergreen
Seed photo: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com