Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Zingiber vinosum

Pronunciation: Zing-ee-ber
Family: Zingiberaceae
Common Name: Ginger
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 2-3 feet
Width to: 18-24 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn
  • late autumn
  • early winter
Bloom Description: White/near white, cream/tan
Soil Type: Moist, rich in organic matter
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Container Gardening
  • Cut Flower
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Divide bulbs and rootball, cuttings
Seed photo: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com