Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Zingiber collinsii 'silver streaks'

Pronunciation: Zing-ee-ber
Family: Zingiberaceae
Common Name: Ginger
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 4-6 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Red, brown/bronze
Soil Type: Moist, rich in organic matter
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Edible
  • Fragrant
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Container Gardening
  • Cut Flower
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Divide bulbs
Native to: Vietnam
Notes for Identification: Introduced by mark collins
Seed photo: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com