Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Zingiber zerumbet 'variegata'

Pronunciation: Zing-ee-ber zer-um-bet
Family: Zingiberaceae
Common Name: Variegated pinecone ginger, variegated pine cone ginger
Cultivar: Variegata
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 2-3 feet
Width to: 15-18 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: White/near white
Soil Type: Slightly acidic, moist
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Medicinal
  • Fragrant
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Container Gardening
  • Cut Flower
Propagation: Cuttings, seeds
Native to: India
Seed photo: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com