Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Indigofera kirilowii

Pronunciation: In-dih-go-fer-ah kir-ih-lov-ee-eye
Family: Leguminosae or fabaceae = pea or bean family
Common Name: Kirlow indigo
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 3'
Width to: 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Flowers bright rose color, in racemes longer than the leaves
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, moist but well drained
Propagation: Sow seed in containers in a cold frame in autumn. Root basal cuttings in spring, greenwood cuttings in late spring, and semi ripe cuttings in early to mid summer
Native to: N. China, korea and s. Japan
Notes for Identification: Deciduous shrub. Leaves with 3-5 pairs of leaflets. Fruit a cylindrical to 3-4 sided pod   plant info from:  michigan state university 
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com