Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Impatiens balfourii

Pronunciation: Im-pay-shenz bal-for-ee-eye
Family: Balsaminaceae = jewelweed, touch-me-not, or balsam family
Common Name: Balfour impatiens
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 1-2'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Flowers in loose terminal racemes or clusters, white with a large rose pink lobe, lower sepal or lip with a long, cylindrical spur
Soil Type: Humus rich, moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Caterpillars, gray mold, impatiens necrotic spot virus, fungal leaf spots
Propagation: Seed
Notes for Identification: Tender annual. Stems are erect, succulentleaves alternate, lanceolate, serrated, 3-5 in. Long, with a long acuminate tip. Fruit an erect five-valved capsuleplant info from: michigan state univesity
Seed photo: 1
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com