Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Zieria veronica

Pronunciation: Zy-er-ee-uh veh-ron-ih-ka
Family: Rutaceae
Common Name: Pink zieria
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 0-6 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
Bloom Description: Pale pink, pink
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Rock Garden
  • Drought Tolerant
  • Attracts Butterflies
Native to: Australia
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com