Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Zieria arborescens

Pronunciation: Zy-er-ee-uh ar-bo-res-senz
Family: Rutaceae
Common Name: Stinkwood, tree zieria
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 10-12 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
Bloom Description: Pale pink, white/near white
Soil Type: Rich in hummus, moist but well draining
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
Propagation: Cuttings
Native to: Australia
Notes for Identification: Widespread from queensland to tasmania
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com