Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Zieria prostrata

Pronunciation: Zy-er-ee-uh prost-ray-tuh
Family: Rutaceae
Common Name: Carpet star
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 18-24 inches
Width to: 36-48 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • mid winter
  • late winter
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Pale pink, white/near white
Plant Perks:
  • Wind Tolerant
Native to: Australia
Notes for Identification: Currently known from only four headlands, all within the moonee beach nature reserve , mid-northern new south wales, australialisted as endangered under the commonwealth endangered species protection act 1992 and the new south wales threatened species conservation act 1995
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com