Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Lycopersicon esculentum 'brandywine'

Pronunciation: Ly-koh-per-see-kon es-kew-len-tum
Family: Solanaceae
Synonym: Lycopersicon lycopersicum, solanum lycopersicum
Common Name: Tomato
Cultivar: 'brandywine'
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Light yellow
Pests and Diseases: Early blight, gray leaf spot, late blight, septoria leaf spot, southern blight, verticillium wilt, tomato fruitworm, tobacco budworm, tomato pinworm, leafminers, blister beetles, hornworms, aphids, cutworm and others.
Propagation: Start seeds indoors 5 to 6 weeks before the last frost date. Plant outdoors when danger of frost is past and night temperatures consistently remain above 55 degrees f
Notes for Identification: 80 days to mature. This old (late 1800s) heirloom comes from the amish. Nice flavor with fruits up to 24oz. Deep red.
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com