Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Lycopersicon esculentum 'borgo cellano'

Pronunciation: Ly-koh-per-see-kon es-kew-len-tum
Family: Solanaceae
Synonym: Lycopersicon lycopersicum, solanum lycopersicum
Common Name: Cherry tomato
Cultivar: 'borgo cellano'
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Light yellow
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained, humus rich
Pests and Diseases: Early blight, gray leaf spot, late blight, septoria leaf spot, southern blight, verticillium wilt, tomato fruitworm, tobacco budworm, tomato pinworm, leafminers, blister beetles, hornworms, aphids, cutworm and others.
Propagation: Start seeds indoors 5 to 6 weeks before the last frost date. Plant outdoors when danger of frost is past and night temperatures consistently remain above 55 degrees f
Notes for Identification: This heirloom cherry tomato originates from italy. It matures in 75 days. Nice and meaty, great for salsa's and sauces. Yellowish orange in color. High yield.
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com