Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Habranthus tubispathus

Pronunciation: Ha-bran-thus too-bee-spa-thus
Family: Amaryllidaceae
Synonym: Habranthus andersonii, zephyranthes tubispathus, zephyranthes andersonii,habranthus tubispathus var. Texensis, habranthus texanus
Common Name: Copper lily, rain lily, rainlily, stagger grass
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 12-18 inches
Width to: 9 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Bright yellow
Soil Type: All types
Plant Perks:
  • Rock Garden
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Container Gardening
  • Drought Tolerant
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed at 61f/16c as soon as ripe. Remove offsets in winter. Plant bulb 1" deep
Native to: Florida, louisiana, texas and south america
Seed photo: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com