Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Zephyranthes candida

Pronunciation: Ze-fi-ranth-eez kan-did-uh
Family: Amaryllidaceae
Synonym: Amaryllis candida
Common Name: Rain lily, rainlily, fairy lily, zephyr lily
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 12-18 inches
Width to: 6-9 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn
  • late winter
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: White/near white
Soil Type: Moist but well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed at 55-64f/13-18c as soon as ripe. Seperate offsets in spring
Seed photo: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com