Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Waldsteinia lobata

Pronunciation: Wald-stine-ee-uh loh-bah-duh
Family: Rosaceae
Common Name: Piedmont barren strawberry
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • fruits, vegetables
Height to: Under 6 inches
Width to: 9-12 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Bright yellow
Soil Type: Can handle all types of soil
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Fall Foliage
  • Rock Garden
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Container Gardening
  • Drought Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in containers in cold frame in autumn or spring. Divide in early spring, divide runners
Native to: Eastern north america
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com