Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Wachendorfia brachyandra

Pronunciation: Wak-en-dor-fee-uh
Family: Haemodoraceae
Common Name: Red root
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 4-6 feet
Width to: 24-36 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Apricot yellow
Soil Type: Moist, well drained, sandy
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Divide bulbs, seeds
Native to: Cape peninsula and saldanha, south africa
Seed photo: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com