Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Amorphophallus prainii

Pronunciation: A-mor-fo-fal-us prain-ee-eye
Family: Araceae
Common Name: Voodoo lily
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Pale pink, white/near white, cream/tan
Soil Type: Acidic to neutral
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Dasheen mosaic virus, bacterial soft rot and anthracnose
Propagation: Plant seeds in green house in spring, divide offsets when dormant in winter
Native to: Thailand, malaysia and indonesia
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Biennial
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com