Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Solanum tuberosum yukon gold

Pronunciation: So-lan-ay-see-ee too-ber-oh-sum
Family: Solanaceae
Common Name: Yukon gold potatoes
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
  • bulb, tuber, corm
  • annual
Height to: 36"
Width to: 36"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Notes for Identification: Zones: annualheight: 24-36 inchesspacing: 12 to 15 inches with 30-36 inches between rowdepth: 3 to 5 inches spread: 18-24 inchessun/shade: full sunyield: 100 lbs/100 foot rowfoliage: dark greenproduces a big, early, great-tasting crop of yellow-fleshed spuds for baking or mashing. Delicious, rich flavor—you’ll swear it’s already been buttered! Gold skin is shallow-eyed. Sprout resistant, super for storage. Source: gurney's seed and nursery
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com