Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Amorphophallus myosuroides

Pronunciation: A-mor-fo-fal-us my-oh-sur-oy--des
Family: Araceae
Common Name: Mousetail voodoo lily
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 6-12inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: White
Soil Type: Acidic to neutral
Toxic:
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Rock Garden
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Dasheen mosaic virus, bacterial soft rot and anthracnose
Propagation: Plant seeds in green house in spring, divide offsets when dormant in winter
Native to: Vertical, shaded rock ledges in the khammouane province of laos
Seed photo: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com