Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Amorphophallus nepalensis

Pronunciation: A-mor-fo-fal-us nap-ahl-en-sis
Family: Araceae
Common Name: Voodoo lily
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Soil Type: Acidic to neutral
Toxic:
  • No
Pests and Diseases: Dasheen mosaic virus, bacterial soft rot and anthracnose
Propagation: Plant seeds in green house in spring, divide offsets when dormant in winter
Seed photo: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com