Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Amorphophallus carneus

Pronunciation: A-mor-fo-fal-us kar-nee-us
Family: Araceae
Common Name: Pink voodoo lily
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 12-18 inches
Width to: 18-24 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid winter
Bloom Description: Pink, white/near white, cream/tan
Soil Type: Acidic to neutral
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Dasheen mosaic virus, bacterial soft rot and anthracnose
Propagation: Plant seeds in green house in spring, divide offsets when dormant in winter
Seed photo: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com