Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Amorphophallus yuloensis

Pronunciation: A-mor-fo-fal-us
Family: Araceae
Common Name: Amorphophallus, voodoo lily
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: Up to 4 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: White/near white, cream/tan, light pink
Soil Type: Acidic to neutral, rich in nutrients and well drained
Toxic:
  • Skin irritant
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Dasheen mosaic virus, bacterial soft rot and anthracnose
Propagation: Plant seeds in green house in spring, divide offsets when dormant in winter
Seed photo: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com