Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Amorphophallus paeoniifolius 'gajendra'

Pronunciation: A-mor-fo-fal-us pay-oh-nee-foh-lee-us
Family: Araceae
Synonym: Amorphophallus campanulatus
Common Name: Elephant foot yam, peony leaf voodoo lily, voodoo lily
Cultivar: Gajendra
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 12-18 inches
Width to: 24-36 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • late winter
Bloom Description: Rose/mauve, magenta
Soil Type: Acidic to neutral
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Container Gardening
Propagation: Divide bulbs, seeds
Notes for Identification: Blooms can stink when open
Seed photo: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com