Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Amorphophallus bulbifer

Pronunciation: A-mor-fo-fal-us bulb-ee-fer
Family: Araceae
Common Name: Voodoo lily
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 4-6 feet
Width to: 4-6 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Pink
Soil Type: Acidic, neutral, akaline, keep moist
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
Pests and Diseases: Dasheen mosaic virus, bacterial soft rot and anthracnose
Propagation: Plant seeds in green house in spring, divide offsets when dormant in winter
Notes for Identification: Flowers can stink when open.
Seed photo: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com