Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Lycopersicon esculentum 'aunt ruby's german green'

Pronunciation: Ly-koh-per-see-kon es-kew-len-tum
Family: Solanaceae
Synonym: Lycopersicon lycopersicum, solanum lycopersicum
Common Name: Tomato
Cultivar: 'aunt ruby's german green'
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Light yellow
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained, humus rich
Pests and Diseases: Early blight, gray leaf spot, late blight, septoria leaf spot, southern blight, verticillium wilt, tomato fruitworm, tobacco budworm, tomato pinworm, leafminers, blister beetles, hornworms, aphids, cutworm and others.
Propagation: Start seeds indoors 5 to 6 weeks before the last frost date. Plant outdoors when danger of frost is past and night temperatures consistently remain above 55 degrees f
Notes for Identification: 'aunt ruby's german green' matures in 80 days. It is a great full flavored tomato. More sweet then acidic. Fruit 12 to 16 oz with light green skin with dark green flesh when fully ripe. Great slicer.
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com