Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Notospartium carmichaeliae

Pronunciation: No-to-spar-tee-um kar-my-kee-lee-ay
Family: Fabaceae
Synonym: Carmichaelia carmichaeliae
Common Name: Pink broom
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 12'
Width to: 5'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Pea like purple veined, pink flowers, 3/8" long with broad standard petals
Soil Type: Moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in containers in cold frame in autumn or spring. Take semi ripe cuttings in summer, with bottom heat
Native to: New zealand
Notes for Identification: Weeping shrub. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com