Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Notospartium glabrescens

Pronunciation: No-to-spar-tee-um glab-ress-senz.
Family: Fabaceae
Synonym: Carmichaelia glabrescens
Common Name: Southern broom
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 10'
Width to: 6'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Pea like pink flowers to 1/2" long, flushed and veined purple
Soil Type: Moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in containers in cold frame in autumn or spring. Take semi ripe cuttings in summer, with bottom heat
Native to: New zealand
Notes for Identification: An upright shrub or small tree. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com