Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Nothoscordum gracile

Pronunciation: Noth-os-kor-dum grass-il-ee
Family: Liliaceae
Synonym: Nothoscordum fragrans, nothoscordum inodorum
Common Name: Slender false garlic
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 28"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Fragrant umbels of 8-15 small, funnel shaped, brown or pink striped, white or occasionally lilac flowers
Soil Type: Any. Very adaptable
Pests and Diseases: Prone to rust
Propagation: Sow seed as soon as ripe in containers in a cold frame. Remove offsets in autumn
Native to: Mexico and south america
Notes for Identification: Plant3" deep. A very vigorous, bulbous perennial. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com