Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Vigna unguiculata

Pronunciation: Vig-nah oon-ghee-coo-lah-tah
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Cowpea, black-eyed pea
Plant Type:
  • vines and climbers
  • fruits, vegetables
  • annual
Height to: 12'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: White to off white
Soil Type: Fertile, moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Powdery mildew, gray mold, rust, leaf spots, damping off, root rot. Spider mites and whiteflies are common under glass
Propagation: Sow seed at 55-64f/13-18c in autumn or spring
Native to: Central africa and india
Notes for Identification: Trailing or bushy annual vine. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 1
Located in: Climbers
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com