Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Briza minor

Pronunciation: Bry-zhuh my-nor
Family: Poaceae
Common Name: Little quaking grass
Plant Type:
  • grasses
  • annual
Height to: 18"
Width to: 10"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Soil Type: Any well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in situ in spring or autumn
Native to: Europe and western asia
Notes for Identification: Erect, loosely tufted, annual grass. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Grasses
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com