Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Breynia disticha

Pronunciation: Bray-nee-uh diss-stick-uh
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Synonym: Breynia nivosa, phyllanthus
Common Name: Snow bush
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 3'
Width to: 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Description: Foliage
Soil Type: Fertile, humus rich
Pests and Diseases: Spider mites, whiteflies and aphids under glass
Propagation: Root softwood cuttings in summer in a propagating case with bottom heat.
Notes for Identification: Pinch out tips when young to promote branching. A slender evergreen shrub with zigzagged pink or white stems. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com