Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Lithodora diffusa

Pronunciation: Lith-oh-dor-a dif-few-sa
Family: Boraginaceae
Synonym: Lithospermum diffusum
Common Name: Lithodora
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 6"
Width to: 24"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Deep azure blue flowers, 1/2" across
Soil Type: Well drained, acidic
Pests and Diseases: Aphids and spider mites indoors
Propagation: Take semi-ripe cuttings in summer.
Notes for Identification: Prostrate, spreading, many branched evergreen shrub. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com