Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Zantedeschia elliottiana

Pronunciation: Zan-te-des-kee-uh el-ee-ot-ee-ah-na
Family: Araceae
Common Name: Golden calla, yellow calla
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 36"
Width to: 8"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Golden yellow spathes 6" long with golden yellow spadices
Soil Type: Humus rich, moist
Pests and Diseases: Rhizome rot, bacterial soft rot, gray mold, rust and virus diseases
Propagation: Sow seed at 70-81f/21-27c when ripe. Divide in spring
Native to: Orgin unknown
Notes for Identification: Rhizomatous perennial. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com