Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Zantedeschia albomaculata

Pronunciation: Zan-te-des-kee-uh al-boh-mak-yoo-lay-tuh
Family: Araceae
Synonym: Zantedeschia melanoleuca
Common Name: Spotted calla
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 16"
Width to: 8"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: White to cram, pale yellow or pale pink spathes, to 5" long. Each with a purple mark inside at the base, surrounding yellow spadices
Soil Type: Humus rich, moist
Pests and Diseases: Rhizome rot, bacterial soft rot, gray mold, rust and virus diseases
Propagation: Sow seed at 70-81f/21-27c when ripe. Divide in spring
Native to: Tropical africa, south frica
Notes for Identification: Rhizomatous perennial. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com