Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Greyia sutherlandii

Pronunciation: Gray-yuh suth-er-lan-dee-eye
Family: Greyiaceae
Common Name: Natal bottlebrush
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 15'
Width to: 10'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Tubular-bell shaped, crimson to brick red flowers, 3/4" long with long stamens, are borne in racemes, 4-6" long
Soil Type: Fertile, moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Spider mites when grown indoors
Propagation: Sow seed at 55-61f/13-16c or air layer in spring
Native to: South africa (kwazulu-natal)
Notes for Identification: An evergreen, large shrub or small tree. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com