Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Clusia major

Pronunciation: Kloo-see-uh may-jor
Family: Clusiaceae
Common Name: Autograph tree, balsam apple
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 10'
Width to: 6'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Funnel shaped, pink or creamy white flowers that are 2-3" across, in clusters of 1 to 3
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Root rot and leaf spot
Propagation: Sow seed at 66-75f/19-24c in spring, root softwood cuttings with bottom heat in summer or air layer in spring or summer
Native to: Central to south america, west indies
Notes for Identification: An open, semi-epiphytic shrub or small tree. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 1
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com