Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Clivia x cyrtanthiflora

Pronunciation: Kly-vee-uh
Family: Amaryllidaceae
Common Name: Hybrid clivia
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 16"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn
Bloom Description: Umbels of 40-60 semi pendent, trumpet shaped, rich salmon pink to yellowish green flowers 1 1/2-3" long
Soil Type: Fertile, humus rich, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Bacterial and fungal spot are common, as well as virus like diseases. Mealy bugs can occur
Propagation: Sow seed at 61-70f/16-21c as soon as ripe. Divide in late winter or early spring
Native to: South africa
Notes for Identification: (clivia miniata x clivia nobilis) an evergreen perennial. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com