Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Cucumis sativus 'county fair'

Pronunciation: Koo-koo-mis sa-tee-vus
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Common Name: Cucumber
Cultivar: 'county fair'
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Yellow
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained, neutral
Pests and Diseases: Leafhoppers, cucumber beetles, leafminers, nematodes, squash bugs, whiteflies, angular leaf spot, downy mildew, powdery mildew, wilt
Propagation: Sow seed in situ in early spring
Notes for Identification: 48 days to mature. Small 3" fruits, thin tender skin, and crisp flesh. Resistant to bacterial wilt, mosaic virus, cab, powdery mildew, angular leaf spot, and anthracnose.
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com