Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Sadleria cyatheoides

Pronunciation: Sad-lay-ree-uh
Family: Blechnaceae
Common Name: Amau
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • perennial
Height to: 5'
Width to: 6'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
Bloom Description: N/a
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, humus rich, moist
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow spores at 70f/21c as soon as ripe
Native to: Hawaii
Notes for Identification: A tree-like fern. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com